Home    About Us    Our Team   Gallery   Contact Us

 


 

 

Andhra Pradesh Legislative Assembly  1952 - 2009 GOUD Members

         

S.No

Candidate Name

Party Name

Constituency

District

 

2009 - 2014

 

01

Mula Mukesh Goud

Congress Party

Goshamahal

Hyderabad

02

Kuna Srisailam Goud

Independent

Qudbullapur

Rangareddy

03

Nadhishwer Goud

Congress Party

Patancheru

Medak

04

Jogi Ramesh Goud

Congress Party

Pedana

Krishna District

05

Bikshapathi Goud

Congress Party

Aleru

Nalgonda

06

Pithani Satyanarayana

Congress Party

Achanta

West Godavari

07

Pilli Subhas Chandra Bose

Congress Party

Ramachandrapuram

East Godavari

08

Prakash Goud

Telugu Desham Party

Rajendranagar

Rangareddy

09

K.E.Krishna Murthi

Telugu Desham Party

Dhone

Karnool

10

K.E.Prabhakar

Telugu Desham Party

Pathikonda

Karnool

 

2004 -2009

 

01

Tulla Devender Goud

Telugu Desham Party

Medchal

Rangareddy

02

Mula Mukesh Goud

Congress Party

Maharajgunj

Hyderabad

03

T.Padma Rao

TRS Party

Secunderabad

Hyderabad

04

Pithani Satyanarayana

Congress Party

Penugonda

West Godavari

05

Gouth Shyamsunder Shivaji

Telugu Desham Party

Sompeta

Srikakulam

06

Pilli Subhas Chandra Bose

Independent

Ramachandrapuram

East Godavari

07

Dommeta Venkateswarlu

Congress Party

Thallarevu

East Godavari

08

Kudipudi Chittabai

Independent

Amalapuram

East Godavari

 

1999 - 2004

 

01

Tulla Devender Goud

Telugu Desham Party

Medchal

Rangareddy

02

K.E.Prabhakar

Telugu Desham Party

Dhone

Karnool

03

Nagapuri Rajalingam Goud

Congress Party

Cheriyala

Warangal

04

Kagitha Venkatrao

Telugu Desham Party

Malleswaram

Krishna

05

Gouth Shyamsunder Shivaji

Telugu Desham Party

Sompeta

Srikakulam

06

R.Sainath Goud

Telugu Desham Party

Gutti

Ananthapuram

07

Smt. Pilli Ananthalaxmi

Telugu Desham Party

Sampara

East Godavari

08

Koduri Satyanarayana

Congress Party

Chopadondu

Karimnagar

 

1994 - 1999

 

01

Tulla Devender Goud

Telugu Desham Party

Medchal

Rangareddy

02

K.E.Prabhakar

Telugu Desham Party

Dhone

Karnool

03

Gouth Shyamsunder Shivaji

Telugu Desham Party

Sompeta

Srikakulam

04

Kagitha Venkatrao

Telugu Desham Party

Malleswaram

Krishna

05

Smt. Evuri Sitharavamma

Telugu Desham Party

Kuchanapudi

Guntur

 

1989 - 1994

 

01

Kudipudi Prabhakar

Congress Party

Amalapuram

East Godavari

02

K.E.Krishnamurthi

Congress Party

Dhone

Karnool

03

Gouth Shyamsunder Shivaji

Independent

Sompeta

Srikakulam

04

Pilli Subhas Chandra Bose

Congress Party

Ramachandrapuram

East Godavari

05

Mula Mukesh Goud

Congress Party

Maharajgunj

Hyderabad

06

Vanga Mohan Goud

Congress Party

Nagarkarnool

Mahaboobnagar

07

Smt. Evuri Sitharavamma

Telugu Desham Party

Kuchanapudi

Guntur

08

Desini Chinna Mallaiah

Communist Party

Endurthi

Karimnagar

 

1985 - 1989

 

01

Kudipudi Prabhakar

Congress Party

Amalapuram

East Godavari

02

K.E.Krishnamurthi

Telugu Desham Party

Dhone

Karnool

03

Gouth Shyamsunder Shivaji

Telugu Desham Party

Sompeta

Srikakulam

04

G.Rajesham Goud

Telugu Desham Party

Jagityala

Karimnagar

05

Kagitha Venkatrao

Telugu Desham Party

Malleswaram

Hyderabad

06

Medisetti Veera Venkatramrao

Telugu Desham Party

Ramachandrapuram

Krishna

07

Smt. Evuri Sitharavamma

Telugu Desham Party

Kuchanapudi

Guntur

08

Desini Chinna Mallaiah

Communist Party

Endurthi

Karimnagar

 

1983 - 1985

 

01

G.Narayana Goud

Telugu Desham Party

Himayathnagar

Hyderabad

02

K.E.Krishnamurthi

Telugu Desham Party

Dhone

Karnool

03

Ankem Prabhkar Rao

Telugu Desham Party

Malleswaram

Krishna

04

V.N.Goud

Congress Party

Nagarkarnool

Mahaboobnagar

05

Ayreni Lingaiah

Congress Party

Dommeta

Medak

 

1978 - 1983

 

01

Gouth Lachanna

Janatha Parthy

Sompeta

Srikakulam

02

Evuri Subharao

Janatha Parthy

Kuchinapudi

Guntur

03

Macharla Jaganatham

Janatha Parthy

VardannaPeta

Warangal

04

Cirag Prathap Lingam Goud

Janatha Parthy

Chevella

Rangareddy

05

T.Bala Goud

Congress Party

Yellareddy

Nizamabad

06

K.E. Krishna Murthi

Congress Party

Dhone

Karnool

07

Nimmala Ramulu

Congress Party

Chilakurthi

Nalgonda

08

Arelli Buchaiah

Congress Party

Warangal

Warangal

09

Ayreni Lingaiah

Congress Party

Dommeta

Medak

10

Jakkamshetti Venkateswarrao

Congress Party

Penukonda

West Godavari

11

Desini Chinna Mallaiah

Communist Party

Endurthi

Karimnagar

12

Pilli Appa Rao

Independent

Ramachadrapuram

East Godavari

 

1972 - 1978

 

01

Anigani Bhagavanth Rao

Congress Party

Kuchinapudi

Guntur

02

Kuchipudi Prabhakar Rao

Congress Party

Amalapuram

East Godavari

03

V.N.Goud

Congress Party

Nagarkarnool

Mahaboobnagar

04

Nimmala Ramulu

Congress Party

Chalakurthi

Nalgonda

05

R.Ramachandraiah Goud

Congress Party

Guthi

Anathapuram

06

Vanga Subharao

Congress Party

Ellenda

Khammam

 

1967 - 1972

 

01

Gouth Lachanna

Independent Party

Sompeta

Srikakulam

02

Anagani Bhagavanth Rao

Congress Party

Kuchinapudi

Guntur

03

K.E. Madanna

Congress Party

Karnul

Karnul

04

V.N.Goud

Congress Party

NagarKarnul

Mahaboobnagar

05

Panuganti Pichaiah

Congress Party

Palvancha

Khammam

06

Kudipudi Prabhakar Rao

Independent

Amlapuram

East Godavari

07

Nimmala Ramulu

Independent

Chalakurthi

Nalgonda

 

1962 - 1967

 

01

Gouth Lachanna

Independent Party

Sompeta

Srikakulam

02

Bommagani Dharmabiksham

Communist Party

Nalgonda

Nalgonda

03

B.Ramulu

Congress Party

Chopadandi

Karimnagar

04

Gandi Mallikarjuna Rao

Congress Party

Chillamcharla

Warangal

05

Kudipudi Suryanarayana

Independent

Amalapuram

East Godavari

06

Evuri Subha Rao

Independent

Kuchinapudi

Guntur

 

1955 - 1957

 

01

Gouth Lachanna

Krushikar Lok Party

Sompeta

Srikakulam

02

Anagani Bhagavanth Rao

Krushikar Lok Party

Kuchinapudi

Guntur

03

Bommagani Dharmabiksham

Progresiv Democracy

Suryapet

Nalgonda

 

1952

 

01

Gouth Lachanna

Krushikar Lok Party

Sompeta

Srikakulam

02

Bommagani Dharmabiksham

(Hyderabad Rastra Legistrative)

Progresiv Democracy

Suryapet

Nalgonda

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Flot No : G1, Satyadev Heavens Apts, Laxmipuri Colony,

Dr.A.S.Rao Nagar, ECIL, Hyderabad - 500062

Phone : 040-40140348, 9908028126

Email : goudsinfo@gmail.com 

 

 
 

Mamindla Bhaskar Goud

Founder & CEO